Blackburn Assessment Timetable

SUNDAY 10TH JULY 2022 – AT BLACKBURN STUDIO

PLEASE ARRIVE 15MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR FIRST ASSESSMENT…

SUNDAY 9:00AM
SATURDAY BALLET BAND 3/4 (YASMIN)

Charlotte Appleby – Orange Award
Sylvia McManara – Orange Award
Alexis-Francesca Parkinson – Orange Award
Bella Parkinson – Orange Award
Mia Taylor – Orange Award
Martha Woodhouse – Orange Award
Annabella Bullock – Green award
Isla Marsden – Green Award

SUNDAY 9:15AM
FRIDAY BALLET BALLET 3/4 (LUCY)

Leyla Mia Bagheri – Orange Award
Beatrix Anna Baines – Orange Award
Violet Fogerty – Orange Award
Alice Elaine Grundy – Orange Award

SUNDAY 9:25AM
SATURDAY TAP BAND 3/4 (YASMIN)

Charlotte Appleby – Orange Award
Sylvia McManara – Orange Award
Alexis-Francesca Parkinson – Orange Award
Bella Parkinson – Orange Award
Mia Taylor – Orange Award
Martha Woodhouse – Orange Award
Annabella Bullock – Green award
Isla Marsden – Green Award

Annabella Bullock – Platinum Award
Alexis-Francesca Parkinson – Platinum Award

SUNDAY 9:35AM
FRIDAY TAP BAND 3/4 (LUCY)

Leyla Mia Bagheri – Orange Award
Beatrix Anna Baines – Orange Award
Violet Fogerty – Orange Award
Alice Elaine Grundy – Orange Award

SUNDAY 9:50AM
SATURDAY BALLET BAND 5/YEAR 1 (YASMIN)

Isla Buckley – Green Award
Amelia Clarke – Green Award
Lillie Hall – Green Award
Fayha Raja – Green Award
Rose Jones – Intro 2
Felicity Lovick – Intro 2
Harmony Holt – Intro 3
Matilda Palmer – Intro 3
Niamh Russell – Intro 3
Isla Shannon – Intro 3

SUNDAY 10:05AM
SATURDAY BALLET YEAR 2 (YASMIN)

Lily Gallagher – Intro 3
Aubrey Charnock – Intro 4
Isla Coote – Intro 4
Isabella Hall – Intro 5

SUNDAY 10:15AM
SATURDAY TAP BAND 5/YEAR 1 (YASMIN)

Isla Buckley – Green Award
Amelia Clarke – Green Award
Lillie Hall – Green Award
Fayha Raja – Green Award
Rose Jones – Intro 2
Felicity Lovick – Intro 2
Harmony Holt – Intro 3
Matilda Palmer – Intro 3
Niamh Russell – Intro 3
Isla Shannon – Intro 3

SUNDAY 10:30AM
SATURDAY TAP YEAR 2 (YASMIN)

Lily Gallagher – Intro 3
Aubrey Charnock – Intro 4
Isla Coote – Intro 4
Isabella Hall – Intro 5

SUNDAY 10:40AM
SATURDAY MINI STREET (KIRA)

Lincoln Gillibrand – Green Award
Libby Smith – Intro 1
Eva Hogg – Intro 2
Matilda Palmer – Intro 2
Isla Shannon – Intro 2

SATURDAY MINI STREET (LUCY)
Charlotte Appleby – Orange Award
Alfie Gregory – Orange Award
Niamh Harrison – Orange Award
Olivia Holroyd – Orange award
Aurora-Rose Lightbown – Orange Award
Peggy Jones – Green Award

SATURDAY STREET BATCH 1 (LUCY)
Isla Coote – Intro 1
Lily Gallagher – Intro 1
Aubrey Charnock – Intro 4

Oliver Gregory – Intro 4 (Louise)

MONDAY STREET (NCOLE)
Alan Cebeniak – Intro 1
Lillie Atkin – Intro 3
Dominic Dolszewski – Gold

TUESDAY STREET (LOUISE)
Robert Waters – Intro 5

FRIDAY STREET (NICOLE)
Felicity Lovick – Intro 2

CHEER (LUCY)
Eva Hogg – Intro 1
Isla Coote – Intro 1
Lily Gallagher – Intro 1
Matilda Palmer – Intro 3
Isla Shannon – Intro 3
Aubrey Charnock – Intro 3
Emily Griffin – intro 3
Rebecca Griffin – Intro 3

Erin Roberts – Intro 3 Street (Kira)
Freyja Gregson – Bronze Street (Kira)
ChloeLou Walker Smith – Silver Street (Kira)
Alyssa Allen – Gold Star 1 Contemporary (Kira)
Alyssa Allen – Premier Cup 2 Cheer (Lucy)
Alyssa Allen – Presidents Award Latin (Lucy)

SUNDAY 11:15AM
SATURDAY BALLET (YASMIN)

Taylor Woodhouse – Intro 1
Nina Kmetova – Intro 3
Isabella Curry – Intro 4
Isla Woods – Intro 5
Isla Hession – Intro 6
Hannah Rose Sylvia Waddicor – Intro 6
Martha Jones – Silver
Erin Roberts – Silver
Bobby Allan – Gold

SUNDAY 11:35AM
WEDNESDAY BALLET (YASMIN)

Lois Rimmer – Green Award
Iyla Ellison – Intro 2
Esmeé Evans – Intro 3

WEDNESDAY BALLET (EMILY)
Freyja Gregson – Bronze
Samuel Roberts – Bronze
Jasmine Robinson – Gold

SUNDAY 11:50AM
SATURDAY TAP (YASMIN)

Taylor Woodhouse – Intro 1
Nina Kmetova – Intro 3
Isabella Curry – Intro 4
Isla Woods – Intro 5
Isla Hession – Intro 6
Hannah Rose Sylvia Waddicor – Intro 6
Martha Jones – Silver
Juliet Ramsay – Silver
Erin Roberts – Silver
Bobby Allan – Gold

SUNDAY 12:10PM
WEDNESDAY TAP (YASMIN)

Lois Rimmer – Green Award
Iyla Ellison – Intro 2
Esmeé Evans – Intro 3

WEDNESDAY TAP (EMILY)
Freyja Gregson – Bronze
Samuel Roberts – Bronze
Jasmine Robinson – Gold

Samuel Roberts – Platinum Award

Esmeé Evans – Bronze Contemporary
Freyja Gregson – Bronze Contemporary
Sophie Ahmed – Gold Contemporary
Juliet Ramsay – Gold Contemporary
Jasmine Robinson – Gold Contemporary

SUNDAY 12:30PM
SATURDAY STREET (LUCY)

Olivia Appleby – Intro 1
Isabella Curry – Intro 1
Hannah Rose Sylvia Waddicor – Intro 1
Isabella Wilkinson – Intro 1
Issac Duckworth – Intro 2
Juliet Ramsay – Intro 2
Isla Woods – Intro 2
Finley Walsh – Intro 3
Nina Kmetova – Intro 5
Rebecca Gillibrand – Bronze
Phoebe Harrison – Bronze
Lara Holmes – Bronze
Bobby Allan – Silver
Harriet Barnes – Gold

SUNDAY 1:00PM
TUESDAY/SATURDAY CHEER (LUCY/LOU)

Olivia Appleby – Intro 1
Isabella Wilkinson – Intro 1
Olivia Rose Griggs – Intro 2
Rebecca Gillibrand – Bronze
Megan Starr – Bronze

Lilly Warbrick – Intro 1
Nina Kmetova – Intro 3
Lexi Maher – Intro 4
Sophie Ahmed – Intro 5
Phoebe Harrison – Bronze
Lara Holmes – Bronze
Harriet Barnes – Gold
Freyja Gregson – Gold

SUNDAY 1:20PM
THURSDAY STREET (KIRA)

Dea Borisova – Intro 1
Piper Lee – Intro 1
Taya Roberts – Intro 1
Emeliah Gilligan – Intro 2
Luize Paula Stasulonoka – Intro 3
Brooklynn Wade – Intro 3
Sophie Ahmed – intro 5
Victoria Petrova – Intro 5

SUNDAY 1:35PM
LATIN (SAT)

Isabella Grace Broome – Intro 1
Andrew Douglas – Intro 3
Nina Kmetova – Intro 3
Lydia Tyson – Intro 4
Juliet Ramsay – Intro 5
Jasmine Robinson – Intro 5
Bobby Allan – Gold
Harriet Barnes – Gold

BALLROOM
Nina Kmetova – Intro 1
Andrew Douglas – Intro 3
Juliet Ramsay – Intro 3
Jasmine Robinson – Intro 5
Bobby Allan – Silver
Harriet Barnes – Silver

CLASSICAL
Nina Kmetova – Intro 1
Andrew Douglas – Intro 3
Jasmine Robinson – Intro 3
Bobby Allan – Bronze

SUNDAY 2:00PM
TUESDAY CHEER (LOUISE/LUCY)

Scarlett Barnes – Gold
Niamh Gregson – Gold Bar 1
Olivia Tasker – Gold Bar 1
Ruby Allan – Gold Bar 2
Katie Clarkson – Gold Bar 2
Georgia Heyes – Gold Bar 2
Maisie Jackson – Gold Bar 3
Tia Kelly – Gold Bar 3
Lily-Mai Roberts – Gold Bar 3
Imogen Grace Johnson – Laurels

Maisie Jackson – Platinum Award
Imogen Grace Johnson – Platinum Award

Imogen Grace Johnson – Gold Star 2 Contemporary
Tia Kelly – Gold Contemporary

SUNDAY 2:35PM
TUESDAY STREET GROUP 1 (KIRA)

Poppy Bury – Bronze
Ruby Hayes-King – Bronze
Maise Sawer – Gold
Martha Tyson – Gold
Niamh Gregson – Gold Bar 1

TUESDAY STREET GROUP 2 (KIRA)
Scarlett Barnes – Gold
Nikola Snezko – Gold
Isobel Cunningham – Silver
Olivia Tasker – Gold Bar 1
Katie Clarkson – Gold Bar 2
Imogen Grace Johnson – Gold Bar 2
Lily-Mai Roberts – Gold Star

SUNDAY 3:00PM
Scarlett Allan – Gold Bar 2 Latin
Sadie Pask – Gold Star 2 Latin

LATIN (EMILY)
Isabella Coote – Silver
Isobel Cunningham – Silver
Eliza Sashini Hughes – Silver
Isabelle Jeffers – Silver
Maisie Sawer – Silver
Layla Walsh – Silver
Scarlett Barnes – Gold
Chloe Harris – Gold
Isabelle Robinson – Gold
Olivia Tasker – Gold
Ruby Allan – Gold Bar 2

SUNDAY 3:30PM
LATIN (EMILY/LUCY)

Julia Gnat – Silver
Lily-Mai Roberts – Silver
Katie Clarkson – Gold
Imogen Grace Johnson – Gold Bar 2
Melody Naylor – Gold Bar 2
Leonie Harris – Laurels
Imogen Ball – Gold Star 2
Katie Lambert – Gold Star 2

SUNDAY 4:00PM
BALLROOM

Scarlett Barnes – Bronze
Olivia Tasker – Silver
Katie Clarkson – Gold
Melody Naylor – Gold
Isabelle Robinson – Gold
Ruby Allan – Gold Bar 2
Imogen Grace Johnson – Gold Bar 2
Imogen Ball – Gold Star 2

CLASSICAL
Melody Naylor – Silver
Olivia Tasker – Silver
Katie Clarkson – Gold
Isabelle Robinson – Gold
Ruby Allan – Gold Bar 1
Imogen Grace Johnson – Gold Bar 2
Imogen Ball – Gold Star 2

SUNDAY 4:40PM
TUESDAY CHEER (LUCY)

Olivia Dawson – Bronze
Evie Louise Robinson – Bronze
Jemima Faith Walsh – Bronze
Amelia Forrester – Silver
Melody Naylor – Silver
Erin McManamon – Gold
Zuzanna Maksel – Gold Bar 1
Georgia Grace Walsh – Laurels
Leah Forrest-Yates – Gold Star 1
Libby Forrest-Yates – Gold Star 1
Chloe Heyes – Gold Star 1
Leah Melling – Gold Star 1
Charlotte Mack – Higher Award Junior
Imogen Ball – Presidents Award

Melody Naylor – Platinum Award
Georgia Grace Walsh – Platinum Cup

Abigail Mack – Gold Bar 3 Cheer (Just need to liaise pairs dance with Lily – poss video)

FRIDAY LATIN (LUCY)
Leah Forrest-Yates – Silver Latin
Libby Forrest-Yates – Silver Latin
Erin McManamon – Silver Latin
Khya Jergovic-West – Gold Star 1 Latin

SUNDAY 5:20PM
Abigail Mack – Gold Street

STREET GROUP 3 (KIRA)
Olivia Dawson – Bronze
Julia Gnat – Gold Bar 1
Olivia Plociennik – Gold Bar 3
Katie Lambert – Gold Star 1
Leah Melling – Gold Star 1
Kamile Javarauskaite – Gold Star 2
Khya Jergovic-West – Gold Star 2
Charlotte Mack – Gold Star 2
Holly Liddiard – Higher Award Junior
Kian Rawcliffe – Higher Award Adult
Megan Slater – Presidents Award

SUNDAY 5:50PM
CONTEMPORARY

Julia Gnat – Silver
Megan Slater – Silver
Katie Lambert – Gold Bar 1
Imogen Ball – Gold Star 1

VIDEO
Felicity Foster – Intro 2 Cheer
Beaulah Warner – intro 2 Cheer
Isabella Grace Ibrahim – Intro 2 Classical
Isabella Grace Ibrahim – Intro 3 Ballroom
Isabella Grace Ibrahim – Intro 4 Latin
Isabella Grace Ibrahim – Gold Ballet
Isabella Grace Ibrahim – Gold Tap
Imaan Ali – Intro 1 Ballet
Imaan Ali – Intro 1 Tap

Register

Register your details with us to become a member of Sandersons and discover your passion.