Burnley Kids Classes

Monday 10.30-11.00am Acro Tots Claire Class cancelled on Bank Holiday Monday 26th August
Monday 11.00-11.30am Acro Tots Claire Class cancelled on Bank Holiday Monday 26th August
Monday 4.00-4.30pm Latin Claire Class cancelled on Bank Holiday Monday 26th August
Monday 4.30-5.00pm Cheer Claire Class cancelled on Bank Holiday Monday 26th August
Monday 5.00-5.30pm Streetdance Claire Class cancelled on Bank Holiday Monday 26th August
Monday 5.30-6.15pm Acro Dance Helen Class cancelled on Bank Holiday Monday 26th August (8 weeks pay for 6)
Tuesday 4.00-4.30pm Preparatory/Primary
Ballet
Gem/Sam Class running throughout July & August (starts 16th July – 7 weeks pay for 5)
Tuesday 4.30-5.00pm Preparatory/Primary
Tap
Gem/Sam Class running throughout July & August (starts 16th July – 7 weeks pay for 5)
Tuesday 5.00-5.30pm Grade 2 Ballet IDTA Gemma Class running throughout July & August (starts 16th July – 7 weeks pay for 5)
Tuesday 5.30-6.00pm Grade 2 Tap & Pointe Gemma Cancelled 30th July & 6th August
Tuesday 6.00-6.45pm Grade 5 IDTA Ballet Gemma Class cancelled 30th July & 6th August (7 weeks pay for 5)
Tuesday 7.00-7.30pm Streetdance Sammy Class cancelled 30th July and all August. New time of 6.45-7.15pm from September
Tuesday 7.15-8.00pm Showcase Sam/Teegan Class cancelled 30th July and all August.
Wednesday 4.00-5.00pm Beginner Taster Class Amber Class running up to 17th July and then re-start from September
Wednesday 6.30-7.30pm Latin Claire Class running throughout July & August
Thursday 4.30-5.00pm Cheer Teegan Class cancelled 22nd & 29th August
Thursday 5.00-6.00pm Kids Dance Club Part Claire Class running throughout July & August
Thursday 6.00-7.00pm Latin Team Claire Class cancelled 1st to 29th August inclusive
Thursday 6.00-7.00pm Streetdance Teegan Class cancelled 22nd & 29th August
Friday 4.30-5.15pm Acro Dance Kira Class running throughout July & August (9 weeks pay for 7)
Friday 5.15-6.00pm Acro Dance Kira Class running throughout July & August (9 weeks pay for 7)
Friday 6.00-7.00pm Acro Dance Kira Class running throughout July & August (9 weeks pay for 7)
Saturday 8.30-9.00am Preparatory/Primary Ballet Gem/Sam Class running throughout July & August (starts 20th July – 7 weeks pay for 5)
Saturday 8.30-9.10am Pre-school Ballet & Tap Teegan Class on throughout with Teegan – 9 weeks pay for 7 (time change from 20th July)
Saturday 8.50-9.30am Reception Ballet & Tap Teegan Class on throughout with Teegan – 9 weeks pay for 7 (time change from 20th July)
Saturday 9.00-9.30am Preparatory Tap Gemma/Sammy Class running throughout July & August (starts 20th July – 7 weeks pay for 5)
Saturday 9.30-10.00am Mini Movers Teegan Class running throughout July & August
Saturday 9.30-10.00am Streetdance Sammy Class running throughout July & August
Saturday 10.00-10.30am Streetdance Teegan/Sam Class running throughout July & August (time change from 20th July)
Saturday 10.00-10.30am Grade 1 Tap IDTA Gemma Class running throughout July & August (starts 20th July – 7 weeks pay for 5)
Saturday 10.30-11.00am Cheerleading Teegan/Sam Class running throughout July & August (time change from 20th July)
Saturday 10.30-11.00am Grade 2 Ballet IDTA Gemma Class running throughout July & August (starts 20th July – 7 weeks pay for 5)
Saturday 11.00-11.30am Advanced Ballet & Tap Gemma/Sammy Class running throughout July & August (starts 20th July – 7 weeks pay for 5)
Saturday 11.00-11.30am Sparkles Teegan/Sammy Class running throughout July & August – 9 weeks pay for 7 (time change from 20th July)
Saturday 11.30-12.00noon Masterclass Teegan/Sammy Class running throughout July & August (starts 20th July – 7 weeks pay for 5)
Saturday 12.00-12.30pm Crystals Teegan/Sammy Class running throughout July & August – 9 weeks pay for 7 (time change from 20th July)
Saturday 12.30-1.00pm Cheerleading Teegan/Sammy Class running throughout July & August (time change from 20th July)
Saturday 1.00-1.30pm Streetdance Teegan/Sammy Class running throughout July & August (time change from 20th July)