Blackburn Studio Day 1 – Saturday 15th December 2018

UKA EXAM TIMETABLE

SATURDAY 15TH DECEMBER 2018

 

  • LESSONS & CLASSES ON AS NORMAL UP UNTIL 4:00PM
  • PLEASE ARRIVE 20 MINUTES BEFORE YOUR EXAM TIME & SIGN IN AT THE DESK BY RECEPTION DOORS.
  • IF YOUR NAME IS SPELT INCORRECTLY OR YOU HAVE BEEN PUT IN THE WRONG SECTION PLEASE NOTIFY LOUISE (07850451117) THANKYOU

 

SATURDAY 3:45PM

S.E.N.D Dance

Leoni Seed – Intro 1 Cheerleading

Caitlin Dixon – Intro 1 Cheerleading

 

Leoni Seed – Intro 1 Streetdance

Lisa Cavangh – Intro 2 Streetdance

Ella Gregson – Intro 2 Streetdance

 

SATURDAY 4:00PM

Thursday Pre-School Streetdance

Oscar Hartley – Red Award

Leo Wilson – Red Award

Oliver Gregory – Green Award

 

Bobby Allan – Intro 4 Streetdance

 

SATURDAY 4:05PM

Latin

Gracie Slater – Intro 1

Adam Palyga – Intro 2

Bobby Allan – Intro 4

Lily-Mai Roberts – Intro 4

Isabelle Robinson – Intro 4

Olivia Tasker – Intro 4

Grace Watson – Intro 5

Jaxon Smith – Intro 6

Dominika Vyroubalova – Intro 6

Ruby Allan – Bronze

Scarlett Allan – Bronze

Melody Naylor – Bronze

Imogen Grace Johnson – Bronze Bar

Marcia Ridealgh – Bronze Bar

Holly Liddiard – Silver

Emily Lambert – Gold Bar

Imogen Ball – Gold Bar 1

Sadie Pask – Gold Bar 1

Jemima Walsh – Gold Bar 1

Khya Jergovic-west – Gold Bar 2

Megan Slater – Gold Bar 3

Rebecca Lowe – Laurels

Hannah Ferguson – Annual Award

 

SATURDAY 5:10PM

Ballroom

Adam Palyga – Intro 2

Isabelle Robinson – Intro 4

Bobby Allan – Intro 4

Grace Watson – Intro 5

Scarlett Allan – Intro 6

Jaxon Smith – Intro 6

Ruby Allan – Bronze

Imogen Grace Johnson – Bronze Bar

Marcia Ridealgh – Bronze Bar

Emily Lambert – Silver

Sadie Pask – Gold

Imogen Ball – Gold Bar 1

Katie-May Lambert – Gold Bar 1

Rebecca Lowe – Laurels

Hannah Ferguson – Annual Award

 

SATURDAY 5:50PM

Classical Sequence

Bobby Allan – Intro 2

Adam Palyga – Intro 2

Grace Watson – Intro 3

Marcia Ridealgh – Intro 4

Isabelle Robinson – Intro 4

Ruby Allan – Intro 5

Scarlett Allan – Intro 5

Jaxon Smith – Intro 6

Melody Naylor – Bronze

Imogen Grace Johnson – Bronze Bar

Sadie Pask – Silver Bar

Emily Lambert – Gold

Imogen Ball – Gold Bar 1

Katie-May Lambert – Gold Bar 1

Hannah Ferguson – Annual Award

 

SATURDAY 6:30PM

Imogen Ball – Gold Bar 2 Streetdance

 

Imogen Ball – Gold Bar 2 Rock n Roll

 

SATURDAY 6:35PM

Competitive Streetdance/Hip Hop pupils (Junior & Senior)

Olivia Plociennik – Intro 2

Scarlett Allan – Gold

Leah Melling – Gold

Sadie Pask – Gold

Charli Dickinson – Gold Bar 1

Charlotte Mack – Gold Bar 1

Melody Naylor – Gold Bar 1

Katie-May Lambert – Gold Bar 2

Holly Liddiard – Gold Bar 3

 

SATURDAY 7:05PM

Shakira Ahmed – Silver

Fateemah Talaty – Gold

Khya Jergovic-West – Gold Bar 1

Jemima Walsh – Gold Bar 1

Emily Lambert – Gold Bar 2

Milana Podreza – Gold Bar 2

Kian Rawcliffe – Gold Bar 3

Ella Threlfall – Laurels

Megan Slater – Gold Star 1

Jordan Sutton – Prestige Award

 

SATURDAY 7:40PM

Milana Podreza – Silver Cheerleading

Jordan Sutton – Silver Cheerleading

Scarlett Allan – Gold Cheerleading

Leah Melling – Gold Cheerleading

Fateemah Talaty – Gold Bar 1 Cheerleading

Imogen Ball – Gold Star 1 Cheerleading

Charlotte Mack – Gold Star 1 Cheerleading

Holly Liddiard – Gold Star 3 Cheerleading

Ella Threlfall – Gold Bar 3 Cheerleading

Shakira Ahmed – Presidents Cheerleading

 

SATURDAY 8:00PM

Holly Liddiard – Silver Contemporary

Milana Podreza – Silver Contemporary

Imogen Ball – Gold Bar 1 Contemporary

Charli Dickinson – Gold Bar 1 Contemporary

Ava-Grayce JBM Gregson – Gold Bar 1 Contemporary

 

SATURDAY 8:20PM

Michael McCormack – Gold Cup Ballroom

Michael McCormack – Gold Cup Latin