Burnley Studio – Sunday 16th December 2018

UKA Assessment Session

Sunday 16th December 2018 – Burnley

 

BALLET HAIR APPOINTMENTS

£5.00 per person payable directly to the hair team.

8.15am Holly Mackey/ Lola Whittaker

8.30am Emily Sandiford/Summer Hancock

8.45am Elle Wright/Alyssa Thornton

9.00am Elizabeth Hewitt/Katie Connor

9.15am Evie-Rose Waugh/Beau Routh

10.00am Madison Cronshaw

10.15am Eva Thornton

 

8.30am

Lola Whittaker (Silver Ballet)

Lola Whittaker (Silver Tap)

Lydia Wilcock (Gold Star 3 Streetdance)

 

8.45am

Saturday 8.45am Ballet Class (Gemma/Sammy)

Ellie Mackey (Intro One Ballet)

Kaidence Blaylock (Intro One Ballet)

Georgie Tiplady (Intro One Ballet)

Ava Mackie (Intro One Ballet)

Darcy Davies (Intro One Ballet)

Chiara Louise Emmerson (Intro One Ballet)

Florence Simcock (Intro Two Ballet)

Georgia Acton-Grieves (Intro Two Ballet)

Helaina Beresford (Intro Two Ballet)

Alice Jordan (Intro Two Ballet)

 

9.00am

Saturday Baby Ballet Class (Teegan)

Alice Cockett (Orange Award Uni-Ted Ballet)

Sophia Ellis (Orange Award Uni-Ted Ballet)

Violet Clare (Orange Award Uni-Ted Ballet)

Casey Cunningham (Orange Award Uni-Ted  Ballet)

Emily Parkinson (Orange Award Uni-Ted Ballet)

Pippa Beresford (Green Award Uni-Ted Ballet)

Hollie McNally (Green Award Uni-Ted Ballet)

Eva McNally (Green Award Uni-Ted Ballet)

Jessica McNally (Green Award Uni-Ted Ballet)

Jessica Spedding (Green Award Uni-Ted Ballet)

Poppy Thomson (Green Award Uni-Ted Ballet)

 

 

 

9.15am

Saturday 8.45am Tap Class (Gemma/Sammy)

Ellie Mackey (Intro One Tap)

Kaidence Blaylock (Intro One Tap)

Ava Mackie (Intro One Tap)

Georgie Tiplady (Intro One Tap)

Chiara Louise Emmerson (Intro One Tap)

Darcy Davies (Intro One Tap)

Florence Simcock (Intro Two  Tap)

Georgia Acton-Grieves (Intro Two Tap)

Helaina Beresford (Intro Two Tap)

Alice Jordan (Intro Two Tap)

 

9.30am

Saturday Baby Tap Class (Teegan)

Alice Cockett (Orange Award Uni-Ted Tap)

Sophia Ellis (Orange Award Uni-Ted Tap)

Violet Clare (Orange Award Uni-Ted Tap)

Casey Cunningham (Orange Award Uni-Ted  Tap)

Emily Parkinson (Orange Award Uni-Ted Tap)

Eva McNally (Green Award Uni-Ted Tap)

Hollie McNally (Green Award Uni-Ted Tap)

Jessica McNally (Green Award Uni-Ted Tap)

Pippa Beresford (Green Award Uni-Ted Tap)

Jessica Spedding (Green Award Uni-Ted Tap)

Poppy  Thomson (Green Award Uni-Ted Tap)

 

Skye Hunt (Bronze Cheerleading)

 

9.45am

Tuesday 3.50pm Ballet & Saturday 11.45am Ballet (Gemma/Sammy)

Katie Connor (Intro One Ballet)

Isabella Egerton Jones (Intro One Ballet)

Evie-Rose Mai Waugh (Intro Two Ballet)

Beau Blossom Routh  (Intro Three Ballet)

Dylan Hancock (Intro Three Ballet)

Holly Mackey (Intro Five Ballet)

Emily Aspinall (Bronze Ballet)

Summer Hancock (Bronze Bar Ballet)

Elle Wright (Bronze Bar Ballet)

Emily Sandiford (Silver Ballet)

Alyssa Thornton (Silver Ballet)

Prue Collins (Silver Ballet)

 

10.10am

Saturday 9.30am Streetdance (Hollie)

Jessica Spedding (Red Award Uni-Ted)

Ellie-Louise Vitols (Red Award Streetdance)

Poppy Blackburn (Intro One Streetdance)

Evie Law (Intro One Streetdance)

Ava Mackie (Intro One Streetdance)

Chiara Louise Emmerson (Intro Two Streetdance)

Kaidence Blaylock (Intro Two Streetdance)

Pippa Beresford (Intro Two Streetdance)

Ellie Mackey (Intro Three Streetdance)

Georgie Tiplady (Intro Three Streetdance)

 

10.20am

Tuesday 3.50pm Tap & Saturday 11.45am Tap (Gemma/Sammy)

Katie Connor (Intro One Tap)

Isabella Egerton Jones (Intro One Tap)

Evie-Rose Mai Waugh (Intro Two Tap)

Beau Blossom Routh  (Intro Three Tap)

Dylan Hancock (Intro Three Tap)

Holly Mackey (Intro Five Tap)

Emily Aspinall (Bronze Tap)

Elle Wright (Bronze Bar Tap)

Summer Hancock (Bronze Bar Tap)

Emily Sandiford (Silver Tap)

Alyssa Thornton (Silver Tap)

 

10.45am

Sparkles Cheer Team

Kaidence Blaylock (Intro One Cheerleading)

Imogen Bradley (Intro One Cheerleading)

Ellie Mackey (Intro One Cheerleading)

Chloe Brennand (Intro One Cheerleading)

Helaina Beresford (Intro Two Cheerleading)

Darcey Blackledge (Intro Two Cheerleading)

Holly Mackey (Intro Six Cheerleading)

 

11.00am

Saturday Streetdance Classes (10.45 & 11.15am)

Mollie Kelly (Intro One Streetdance)

Nicole  Lam (Intro One Streetdance)

Eden Ellis (Intro Two. Streetdance)

Darcey Blackledge (Intro Two Streetdance)

Phoebe Ormerod (Intro Three Streetdance)

Beau Blossom Routh  (Intro Three Streetdance)

Helaina Beresford (Intro Three Streetdance)

Danni Garcia (Intro Four Streetdance)

Holly Mackey (Intro Five Streetdance)

Abigail Fewster (Intro Six Streetdance)

Cloe Heys (Bronze Streetdance)

Amelia Korczynska (Bronze Streetdance)

Katie Liles (Silver Streetdance)

Madison Cronshaw (Gold Bar 1 Streetdance)

Eva Thornton (Gold Bar 2 Streetdance)

Amelia Hewitt (Gold Bar 2 Streetdance)

 

11.30am

Saturday 10am Ballet (Gemma) & Tuesday Senior Ballet (Gemma)

Bramble Riding-Throup (Bronze Ballet)

Jennifer Huiying Chen (Bronze Bar Ballet)

Emily Hargreaves (Bronze Bar Ballet)

Taylor De Vries (Gold Ballet)

Elizabeth Sturrock (Gold Ballet)

Lily Berry (Gold Bar 1 Ballet)

Georgina Dixon-Fewster (Gold Bar 1  Ballet)

Chloe Ashworth (Gold Bar 1 Ballet)

Madison Cronshaw (Gold Bar 1 Ballet)

Anna Kirkup (Gold Bar 2 Ballet)

Eva Thornton (Gold Bar 1 Ballet)

Imogen-Eve Barker (Gold Bar 2 Ballet)

Georgia Hill (Gold Bar Three Ballet)

Freya Standen (Laurels Ballet)

 

12.00noon

Saturday 10am Tap (Gemma) & Tuesday Senior Tap (Gemma)

Bramble Riding-Throup (Bronze Tap)

Jennifer Huiying Chen (Bronze Bar Tap)

Emily Hargreaves (Bronze Bar Tap)

Prue Collins (Silver Tap)

Taylor De Vries (Gold Tap)

Elizabeth Sturrock (Gold Tap)

Lily Berry (Gold Bar 1  Tap)

Georgina Dixon-Fewster (Gold Bar 1 Tap)

Chloe Ashworth (Gold Bar 1 Tap)

Madison Cronshaw (Gold Bar 1 Tap)

Eva Thornton (Gold Bar 1 Tap)

Anna Kirkup (Gold Bar 2 Tap)

Imogen-Eve Barker (Gold Bar 2 Tap)

Georgia Hill (Gold Bar 3 Tap)

Freya Standen (Laurels Tap)

 

12.30pm

Private Lessons

Connie Hamlett (Green Award Uni-Ted Ballet)

Connie Hamlett (Green Award Uni-Ted Tap)

Lily Berry (Gold Bar 1  Ballroom)

Lily Berry (Gold Bar 1  Classical Sequence)

Lily Berry (Gold Bar 1  Latin)

Jennifer Huiying Chen (Intro One Latin)

Jennifer Huiying Chen (Intro One Ballroom)

John Garbutt (Laurels Ballroom)

Huixin Jessie Xu (Intro Six Ballroom)

Huixin Jessie Xu (Intro Five Classical Sequence)

Huixin Jessie Xu (Intro Six Latin)

Alyssa Allen (Gold Star 2 Latin)

 

1.00pm

Crystals & Sapphires Cheer Teams

Ella Wearden (Bronze Cheerleading)

Cloe Heys (Bronze Cheerleading)

Emily Aspinall (Bronze Cheerleading)

Caitlan Spencer (Bronze Cheerleading)

Summer Holden (Bronze Cheerleading)

Madison Cronshaw (Gold Cheerleading)

Ellie -Mae Heyworth (Gold Bar 2 Cheerleading)

Ruby Pennington (Gold Bar 2 Cheerleading)

Isabelle Hill (Gold Bar 2 Cheerleading)

Imogen Birkett (Gold Bar 3 Cheerleading)

Zoe Sharpley   (Gold Star 1 Cheerleading)

Daisy Ratcliffe (Gold Star 2 Cheerleading)

Hanna Jones (Gold Star 3 Cheerleading)

Poppy Mitchell (Gold Star 3 Cheerleading)

Summer Moorhouse (Gold Star 3 Cheerleading)

Libby Norwood (Higher Award Junior            Cheerleading)

Holly Mitchell (Majestic Award Cheerleading)

Emily O’Keefe (Globe Award Cheerleading)

Angel Pennington (Gold Cup Cheerleadng)

 

1.45pm

Tuesday Streetdance (Sammy)

Amie Foulds (Gold Bar 1 Streetdance)

Jasmine Harrison (Gold Bar 1 Streetdance)

 

2.00pm

Thursday Dance Club Latin Part 1

Leah O’Shaughnessy (Intro Two Latin)

Emily Aspinall (Intro Three Latin)

Emily Haworth (Intro Three Latin)

Halle Potts (Intro Four Latin)

Emma Dyer (Intro Four Latin)

Molly McGilligan (Intro Four Latin)

Melda Yilmaz (Intro Five Latin)

Heidi Potts (Intro Six Latin)

Matilda Tansey (Intro Six Latin)

 

2.15pm

Thursday Cheerleading

Mellissa Bradshaw (Intro Two Cheerleading)

Lola Brelsford (Intro Two Cheerleading)

Molly Porter (Intro Two Cheerleading)

 

2.30pm

Thursday Dance Club Street & Thursday Advanced Street

Ruby Cullen (Intro One Streetdance

Keira Pinder (Intro One Streetdance)

Leah O’Shaughnessy (Intro Two Streetdance)

Eva Morgan (Intro Two Streetdance)

Huixin Jessie Xu (Intro Two Streetdance)

Halle Potts (Intro Four Streetdance)

Emma Dyer (Intro Four Streetdance)

Molly McGilligan (Intro Four Streetdance)

Melda Yilmaz (Intro Five Streetdance)

Heidi Potts (Intro Six Streetdance)

Matilda Tansey (Intro Six Streetdance)

 

2.50pm

Poppy Russell (Silver Streetdance)

Lucy Dunn-Grimshaw (Silver Streetdance)

Abigail Shephard (Gold Streetdance)

Ruby Hopkins  (Gold Bar 1 Streetdance)

Mellissa Bradshaw (Gold Bar 1 Streetdance)

Molly Porter (Gold Bar 1 Streetdance)

Ffion Storton   (Gold Bar 3 Streetdance)

Oliver Pinder (Gold Bar 3 Streetdance)

Lola Brelsford (Laurels Streetdance)

Erin Bulcock (Gold Star 2 Streetdance)

Eve Bibby (Higher Award Junior Streetdance)

Ruby Stannard (Higher Award Junior Streetdance)

Charlotte Brelsford (Presidents Award Streetdance)

Alyssa Bulcock (Presidents Award Streetdance)

 

3.30pm

Thursday Dance Club Latin Part 2 & Wednesday Latin

Lucy Dunn-Grimshaw (Gold Latin)

Ffion Storton (Gold Latin)

Mellissa Bradshaw (Gold Bar 1 Latin)

Poppy Russell (Gold Bar 1 Latin)

Ruby Hopkins  (Gold Bar 1 Latin)

Molly Porter (Gold Bar 1 Latin)

Lola Brelsford (Gold Bar 3 Latin)

Eve Bibby (Higher Award Junior Latin)

Charlotte Brelsford (Higher Award Junior Latin)

Ruby Stannard (Higher Award Junior Latin)

Alyssa Bulcock (Higher Award Junior  Latin)

 

4.15pm

Erin Seddon (Silver Latin)

Niamh Hamer (Silver Latin)

Madison Goodwin (Silver Latin)

Elizabeth Sturrock (Silver Latin)

Kasey Corns (Gold Bar 1 Latin)

Jessica Davies (Laurels Latin)

Mia Halstead (Gold Star 2 Latin)

Emily Chappell (Gold Star 3 Latin)

Samantha Manton (Annual Award Latin)

Zoe Sharpley   (Presidents Award Latin)

 

India Graham  (Gold Bar 1 Cheerleading)

Tierney Graham (Gold Star 3 Cheerleading)

 

5.00pm

Lola Brelsford (Silver Ballroom)

Heidi Dawson  (Silver Ballroom)

Madison Goodwin (Silver Ballroom)

Erin Bulcock (Gold Bar 2 Ballroom)

Heidi Dawson (Silver Classical Sequence)

Madison Goodwin (Silver Classical Sequence)

 

Ruby Dugdale (Intro One Cheerleading)

Ruby Dugdale  (Intro One Streetdance)

Ava Mae Edmondson (Intro One Streetdance)

Millie Grace Edmondson (Intro One Streetdance)

 

5.30pm

Monday Classes

Evie-Rose Mai Waugh (Intro One Latin)

Mikolaj Skrucha (Intro Two Latin)

Amelia Chadburn (Intro Two Latin)

Dylan Hancock (Intro Three Latin)

Emily-Faye Collinge (Intro Three Latin)

Helaina Beresford (Intro Four Latin)

Prue Collins (Intro Four Latin)

Daisy Maney (Intro Six Latin)

Julia Skrucha (Bronze Latin)

Heidi Dawson  (Silver Latin)

Summer Hancock (Silver Latin)

 

5.50pm

Evie-Rose Mai Waugh (Intro One Streetdance)

Alice Jordan (Intro Two Streetdance)

Amelia Chadburn (Intro Two Streetdance)

Emily-Faye Collinge (Intro Three Streetdance)

Jessica Philp (Intro Two Streetdance)

Dylan Hancock (Intro Five Streetdance)

Mikolaj Skrucha (Bronze Streetdance)

Daisy Maney (Bronze Streetdance)

Summer Hancock (Gold Bar 3 Streetdance)

Julia Skrucha (Gold Star 1 Streetdance)

 

6.10pm

Evie-Rose Mai Waugh (Intro Two Cheerleading)

Amelia Chadburn (Intro Two Cheerleading)

Emily-Faye Collinge (Intro Three Cheerleading)

Dylan Hancock (Intro Three Cheerleading)

Daisy Maney (Intro Five Cheerleading)

Heidi Dawson (One Dance Award Cheerleading)

Summer Hancock (Gold Bar 1 Cheerleading)

 

 

Video

Janice Robson (Gold Bar 2 Ballroom)

Janice Robson (Higher Award Adult Streetdance)

Lydia Cooke(Intro One Streetdance)

Alicia Heywood (Intro One Streetdance)

 

To be confirmed

Ellysia Ainsworth-Cookson (Intro Two Latin)