Nelson Studio Day 2 – Friday 21st December 2018

UKA Assessment Session

Friday 21st December 2018 – Nelson

 

THE TIMES ALLOCATED DURING THE AFTERNOON ARE BASED ON THE MAJORITY OF SCHOOLS FINISHING FOR CHRISTMAS BY LUNCHTIME ON THIS DATE. IF THIS ISN’T CONVENENT PLEASE LET US KNOW AND WE WILL LOOK AT AN ALTERNATIVE TIME FOR YOU

 

 

9.00am MATTHEW SMITH – PRO EXAM

 

10.00am ANNABELLE WILCOCK – PRO EXAM

 

11.00am

Amelia Chadwick (Presidents Award Ballroom) (GB)

Amelia Chadwick (Presidents Award Classical Sequence) (GB)

Amelia Chadwick (Presidents Award Latin) (GB)

Henry Beale (Gold Bar 3 Ballroom) (EB/JP)

Henry Beale (Gold Bar 3 Classical Sequence) (JP/JS)

Henry Beale (Gold Bar 3 Latin) (CM/EB)

 

11.30am

Michelle Watts (Gold Star 3 Ballroom) (EB)

Michelle Oxlade (Bronze Ballroom) (AB)

Cecil Hargreaves (Gold Bar 2 Ballroom) (CM)

Cecil Hargreaves (Gold Bar 1 Latin) (CM)

John Garbutt (Gold Bar 3 Latin) (LM)

Maureen Blackwell (Gold Star 2 Ballroom) (EB)

Sue Allison (UKA Award of Excellence Ballroom) (JP)

Sue Allison (Premier Victory Award Latin) (JP)

Stephen Ralphs (Gold Bar 1 Ballroom) (JS)

Amie Tickle (Gold Salsa) (JP)

 

12.00noon

Ella Purvis (Presidents Award Ballroom) (JP)

Emma Schofield (Amateur Performers Certificate 3  Ballroom) (LewF)

Emma Schofield (Amateur Performers Certificate 2  Classical Sequence) (LewF)

Emma Schofield (Premier Cup 2 Rock & Roll) (LM)

 

12.30pm

Jessica Duxbury (Bronze Bar Latin) (YR)

Sophie Butterworth (Gold Star 1 Latin) (CM/EB)

Sophie Butterworth (Gold Star 1 Ballroom) (AB)

Sophie Butterworth (Gold Star 1 Classical Sequence) (CM)

Eve McNulty (Annual Award Ballroom) (EB/JP)

Eve McNulty (UKA Award of Excellence Latin) (EB)

Eve McNulty (UKA Award of Excellence Street/Hip Hop) (JP/HM)

Maria Mallinson (Prestige Award Latin) (EB/JB)

Maria Mallinson (Gold Bar 1 Street/Hip Hop) (EB/HM)

Georgia Dean (Globe Award Ballroom) (AB)

Georgia Dean (Prestige Award Latin) (LM)

 

1.30pm

Lottie Marsden (Intro Five Street/Hip Hop) (JP)

Jaxon Smith (Six Dance Award Mixed Branch) (JS)

Freya Sugden (Intro Two Latin) (LM)

Lewis Sugden (Intro Two Latin) (LM)

Katie-May Lambert (Gold Bar 1 Latin) (JS)

Zoe Palmer (Silver Cheerleading) (EB)

Zoe Palmer (Gold Star 2 Street/Hip Hop) (EB/YR)

Zabrina Palmer (Intro Two Cheerleading) (TP)

Zabrina Palmer (Intro Five Street/Hip Hop) (JP/AF)

 

2.00pm

Millie Craig (Gold Star 1 Ballroom) (GB)

Millie Craig (Gold Star 1 Classical Sequence) (GB)

Millie Craig (Gold Star 1 Latin) (JP)

Millie Craig (Gold Star 2 Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Declan Boyd (Premier Victory Award Ballroom) (GB)

Declan Boyd (Prestige Award Classical Sequence) (JP)

Thomas Boyd (Gold Bar 3 Ballroom) (CM/JP)

Thomas Boyd  (Gold Bar 3 Classical Sequence) (JP)

Thomas Boyd (Gold Bar 2 Latin) (CM/JP)

Tayla Davenport (Gold Bar 1 Ballroom) (EB/JP)

Tayla Davenport (Gold Star 2 Latin) (EB/JP)

Tayla Davenport (Prestige Award Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Hana Trundle (Presidents Award Ballroom) (JP)

Hana Trundle (Presidents Award Latin) (JP)

Hana Trundle (Prestige Award Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

 

2.45pm

Jemima Tennant (Silver Street/Hip Hop) (EB/YR)

Lucie Gillam (Gold Bar 3 Classical Sequence) (GB or KR)

Lucie Gillam (Gold Bar 3 Latin) (KR)

Lucie Gillam (Ten Dance Award Mixed Branch) (GB)

Lily Gillam (Gold Star 3 Ballroom) (EB/JS)

Lily Gillam (Gold Star 3 Classical Sequence) (EB/LewF)

Lily Gillam (Gold Star 3 Latin) (EB/JS)

Isabel Greenwood (Intro Two Latin) (LM)

Olivia Hickey (Majestic Award Ballroom) (EB)

Olivia Hickey (Annual Award Classical Sequence) (JS)

Olivia Hickey (Majestic Award Latin) (EB/LM)

Erica-Mae Millington  (Gold Bar 3 Latin) (LM)

Courtney Dixon (Presidents Award Latin) (LM)

Jodie Dixon (Gold Star 2 Latin) (LM)

 

3.30pm

Lexie Tillotson (Silver Ballroom) (EB)

Lexie Tillotson (Silver Classical Sequence) (EB)

Lexie Tillotson (Silver Latin) (EB)

Lexie Tillotson (Gold Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Madeleine Shutt (Latin) (CM)

Madeleine Shutt (Ballroom) (AB)

Madeleine Shutt (Classical Sequence) (AB)

Ruby Shutt (Ballroom) (AB)

 

(Might be slightly later)

Leanne Halton (Presidents Award Ballroom) (EB/AB)

Leanne Halton (Presidents Award Classical Sequence) (JS/AB)

Leanne Halton (Majestic Award Latin) (JS/EB)

 

4.00pm

Olivia Carney (Intro Two Cheerleading) (TP)

 

Tuesday 4pm Street/Hip Hop (Hollie & Teegan)

Lilly-Rai Hollins – King (Intro One Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Scarlett Lewis (Intro One Street/Hip Hop) (TP)

Eva Whitaker (Intro One Street/Hip Hop) (TP)

Karis Waddington (Intro Two Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Myla Coffey (Intro Two Street/Hip Hop) (TP)

Ruby Courtney (Silver Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Elizabeth Holtom (Silver Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Feehan Scott (Silver Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Finley Grimshaw (Silver Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Madison McNamara (Gold Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Ruby-Louise Hollins-King (Gold Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Paige Jeffery (Gold Bar 1 Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Tilly-Mae Sparks (Presidents Award Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

 

4.30pm

Daisy Scully (Gold Star 2 Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Halle Abbott (Gold Cup Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Mia Webster (Presidents Award Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Rosellen Windle (Higher Award Junior Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Zoe Sharpley (Majestic Award Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Ellie Punchard (Gold Star 2 Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Aimee Krupinski (Higher Award Junior Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Chloe Krupinski (Higher Award Junior Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Josh Krupinski (Higher Award Junior Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Courtney Dixon (Prestige Award Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Madison Aitken (Higher Award Junior Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

Alisha Honeyman (Gold Star 3 Street/Hip Hop) (HK)

 

5.00pm

Wednesday Kids Dance Club & Sammy lessons

Chloe Ellis (Intro One Ballroom) (SP)

Evie Walne (Intro Five Ballroom) (SP)

Chloe Ellis (Intro One Latin) (SP)

Lucie James (Intro One Latin) (SP)

Chloe Ellis (Intro One Street/Hip Hop) (SP)

Lucie James (Intro One Street/Hip Hop) (SP)

Evie Walne (Intro Six Street/Hip Hop) (SP)

Paula Wloka (Intro Six Street/Hip Hop) (SP)

Evie Walne (Intro Six Latin) (SP)

 

Stephanie Thornber (Intro Three Cheerleading) (SP)

Stephanie Thornber (Intro Three Street/Hip Hop) (SP)

Violet Ingham (Intro Four Street/Hip Hop) (SP)

Summer Margison (Gold Street/Hip Hop) (SP)

Eloise Dutton (Gold Street/Hip Hop) (SP/EB/YR)

Violet Ingham (Gold Bar 1 Cheerleading) (EB/YR)

 

5.30pm

Friday Street/Hip Hop & Friday Cheerleading Classes

Alexi Cardwell (Intro One Street/Hip Hop) (LM)

Phoebe Hunt (Intro One Street/Hip Hop) (LM)

Caitlan Spencer (Intro One Street/Hip Hop) (LM)

Ella Wearden (Intro One Street/Hip Hop) (LM)

Ruby Farrow (Gold Bar 2 Street/Hip Hop) (LM)

Alisha Blood (Intro One Cheerleading) (LM)

Faith Bilo (Intro Two Cheerleading) (LM)

Sophia Robinson (Intro Two Cheerleading) (LM)

Chloe Ashworth (Gold Bar 2 Cheerleading) (LM)

Georgia Hill (Gold Bar 2 Cheerleading) (LM)

 

5.45pm

Thursday Street/Hip Hop (Amber)

Charlotte Glass (Intro One Street/Hip Hop) (AF)

Chloe Glass (Intro One Street/Hip Hop) (AF)

Isla Walker (Intro Two Street/Hip Hop) (AF/JP)

Arianne Milligan (Intro Two Street/Hip Hop) (AF)

Keira Milligan (Intro Two Street/Hip Hop) (AF)

Emily Sandiford (Intro Five Street/Hip Hop) (AF)

Oliver Wood (Intro Five Street/Hip Hop) (AF)

 

6.00pm

Thursday Latin & Ballroom (Intro levels)

Poppy Hall (Intro One Latin). (AF)

Isla Walker (Intro One Latin) (AF)

Arianne Milligan (Intro One Latin) (AF)

Keira Milligan (Intro One Latin) (AF)

Oliver Wood (Intro Three Latin) (AF)

Cleo Thompson (Intro Two Latin) (AF)

Violet Ingham (Intro Five Latin) (AF)

Poppy Hall (Intro One Ballroom) (LW)

Isla Walker (Intro One Ballroom) (LW)

Oliver Wood (Intro Three Ballroom) (AB)

Violet Ingham (Intro Five Ballroom) (GB)

Oliver Wood (Intro Three Classical Sequence) (AB)

 

6.20pm

Thursday Latin (Bronze upwards)

Angel Pennington (Bronze Latin) (LW)

Sreya Uppalapati (Bronze Latin) (LW)

Charlotte Martin (Bronze Latin) (LW)

Millie Walker  (Bronze Latin) (LW)

Poppy Walker (Bronze Latin) (LW)

Amy Glass (Bronze Latin) (LW)

Kacey Johnson (Bronze Latin) (LW)

Emily Bradley (Silver Latin) (LW)

Daisy Scully (Silver Latin) (KR/LW)

Zara Rafiq (Silver Latin) (LW)

Leonie Harris (Silver Latin) (AF/EB)

Millie Thompson (Silver Latin) (KR/LW)

 

6.50pm

Ellie Toman (Gold Bar 1 Latin) (AF)

Georgia Hill (Gold Bar 3 Latin) (GB/JS)

Alyshia Heyhirst (Gold Bar 3 Latin) (AF)

Lilia Davies (Gold Bar 3 Latin) (EB/LW)

Iona Hendleman (Laurels Latin) (JS/LewF)

Caitlin Bowden (Annual Award Latin) (JS/LW)

Lucy Schofield (Premier Victory Award Latin) (JS/CM/LM)

 

7.30pm

Thursday Ballroom (Bronze upwards)

Angel Pennington (Bronze Ballroom) (GB)

Sreya Uppalapati (Bronze Ballroom) (GB)

Leonie Harris (Silver Ballroom) (GB/EB)

Ellie Millie Thompson (Silver Ballroom) (GB/KR)

Toman (Gold Bar 1 Ballroom) (GB)

Georgia Hill (Gold Bar 3 Ballroom) (GB)

Lilia Davies (Gold Bar 3 Ballroom) (EB/GB)

Iona Hendleman (Laurels Ballroom) (GB/LewF)

Lucy Schofield (Premier Victory Award Ballroom) (GB/LM)

 

8.00pm

Leonie Harris (Silver Classical Sequence) (EB)

Millie Thompson (Silver Classical Sequence) (JP)

Georgia Hill (Gold Bar 3 Classical Sequence) (GB)

Lucy Schofield (Gold Cup Classical Sequence) (JP)

 

Lucy Schofield (Gold Cup Rock & Roll) (LM)

Alyshia Heyhirst (Gold Bar 2 Street/Hip Hop)