Nelson Timetable

TIMETABLE NOTE

Please note that there is currently a timetable overlap for "Reception" aged children. Some class choices will appear on our "Early Years Dance" timetable and other class choices on the "Children's Dance" timetable. 

Our Early Years Dance classes are divided into 3 age bands as follows:
Band 1 – Babies & Toddlers (birth to 2 ½ years)
Band 2 – Pre-School (2 ½ to starting school)
Band 3 – Reception (first year of school)

Click here to view information on Mini Movers class fees if more than one child attending.

Adult Mind & Body

Day Time Title Level Newcomer Availability Price Instructor
Monday 1000 - 1045 Pilates All levels Yes £5.00 Jackie Sanderson
Monday 1030 - 1115 Pilates Upright (Easy) Yes £5.00 Helen Hudson
Tuesday 1400 - 1500 Pilates All levels No £5.00 Jessica Porter
Tuesday 1800 - 1850 Pilates All levels Yes £6.00 Jackie Sanderson
Wednesday 1030 - 1115 Pilates All levels Yes £5.00 Jackie Sanderson
Wednesday 1800 - 1850 Yoga Hatha/Vinyasa Yes £7.00 Jessica Porter
Wednesday 1900 - 1945 Pilates All levels Yes £6.00 Jessica Porter
Thursday 1030 - 1115 Pilates All levels Yes £5.00 Isobel Smith
Friday 0930 - 1020 Pilates All levels Yes £5.00 Helen Hudson

Adult Partner Dance

Day Time Title Level Newcomer Availability Price Instructor
Monday 1300 - 1400 Safe Steps Improvers No Course (£5.00 p/w) Adam Bynert
Monday 1915 - 2015 Safe Steps Improvers No Course (£6.00 p/w) Jackie Sanderson
Monday 2015 - 2115 Safe Steps Improvers No Course (£6.00 p/w) Jackie Sanderson
Tuesday 2000 - 2100 Safe Steps Improvers No Course (£6.00 p/w) Katie Smith
Tuesday 2015 - 2100 Safe Steps Improvers No Course (£6.00 p/w) Adam Bynert
Wednesday 1945 - 2030 Safe Steps Improvers No Course (£5.50 p/w) Louise Mackey
Wednesday 2000 - 2100 Safe Steps Improvers No Course (£6.00 p/w) Stuart Rowley
Wednesday 2030 - 2130 Safe Steps Improvers No Course (£6.00 p/w) Judy Stubbs
Thursday 1900 - 2000 Safe Steps Improvers No Course (£6.00 p/w) Jackie Sanderson
Thursday 2000 - 2100 Safe Steps Improvers No Course (£6.00 p/w) Jackie Sanderson
Friday 1430 - 1530 Safe Steps Improvers No Course (£5.00 p/w) Amber Forster
Friday 1900 - 2000 Safe Steps Improvers No Course (£6.00 p/w) Louise Mackey
Friday 2000 - 2100 Safe Steps Improvers No Course (£6.00 p/w) Louise Mackey
Sunday 1900 - 2000 Safe Steps Improvers No Course (£6.00 p/w) Judy Stubbs
Sunday 2000 - 2100 Safe Steps Improvers No Course (£6.00 p/w) Judy Stubbs

Adult Solo Dance & Fitness

Day Time Title Level Newcomer Availability Price Instructor
Monday 0930 - 1015 Dance & Tone All levels Yes £5.00 Helen Hudson
Monday 1100 - 1200 Line Dancing Improvers No £4.50 Jessica Porter
Monday 1200 - 1300 Line Dancing Improvers No £4.50 Jessica Porter
Monday 1700 - 1745 Bums & Tums All levels Yes £5.00 Carol Walker
Monday 1800 - 1845 Total Body Workout All levels Yes £5.00 Carol Walker
Monday 1900 - 2000 Bodymax All levels No £5.00 Carol Walker
Monday 2000 - 2045 Salsacise All levels Yes £5.00 Carol Walker
Tuesday 0915 - 1000 Baggy T-Shirts All levels Yes £5.00 Carol Walker
Tuesday 0930 - 1015 Zumba All levels Yes £4.50 Helen Hudson
Tuesday 1200 - 1250 Latin Line All levels Yes £4.50 Jessica Porter
Tuesday 1800 - 1850 Step Improvers No £5.00 Helen Hudson
Tuesday 1900 - 1945 Zumba All levels Yes £5.00 Emily Bynert
Tuesday 1900 - 1945 Baggy T-Shirts All levels Yes £5.00 Helen Hudson
Tuesday 2000 - 2045 Cheerdance for Adults All levels Yes Course (£5.00 p/w) Emily Bynert
Tuesday 2045 - 2130 Cheerdance for Adults All levels No Course (£5.00 p/w) Emily Bynert
Wednesday 0930 - 1020 Latin Line Beginners Yes £4.50 Jackie Sanderson
Wednesday 1130 - 1230 Line Dancing Improvers No £4.50 Jessica Porter
Thursday 0930 - 1015 Zumba All levels Yes £4.50 Helen Hudson
Thursday 1845 - 1945 Bodymax All levels No £5.00 Carol Walker
Thursday 1945 - 2030 Boogie Fit All levels Yes £4.50 Carol Walker
Thursday 2030 - 2115 Boogie Fit All levels Yes £4.50 Carol Walker
Friday 1100 - 1150 Latin Line All levels No £4.50 Jessica Porter
Friday 1100 - 1150 Latin Line Beginners Yes £5.00 Louise Mackey

Children's Dance (School Age Upwards)

Day Time Title Level Newcomer Availability Price Instructor
Monday 1500 - 2100 Tap Various IDTA Grades No On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Monday 1500 - 2100 Ballet Various RAD Grades No On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Monday 1500 - 2100 Contemporary Modern Jazz Various IDTA Grades No On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Monday 1600 - 1630 Cheerdance Team School Year 1-4 Yes Course (£3.50 p/w) Teegan Pennington
Monday 1600 - 1630 TikTok School Year 2 & Up Yes £3.50 Yasmin Roberts
Monday 1630 - 1700 TikTok School Year 2 & Up Yes £3.50 Yasmin Roberts
Monday 1630 - 1715 Cheerdance Team School Year 5-6 No Course (£4.50 p/w) Emily Bynert
Monday 1700 - 1730 Street Team School Year 6-9 No Course (£4.00 p/w) Jessica Porter
Monday 1715 - 1800 Cheerdance Team School Year 7-8 No Course (£4.50 p/w) Yasmin Roberts
Monday 1730 - 1800 Street Team School Year 6-9 No Course (£4.00 p/w) Jessica Porter
Monday 1800 - 1830 Street School Year 2-4 No £3.50 Jessica Porter
Monday 1800 - 1845 Cheerdance Team School Year 9-10 No Course (£4.50 p/w) Emily Bynert
Monday 1845 - 1915 Street School Year 5 & Up No £3.50 Emily Bynert
Tuesday 1500 - 2100 Tap Various IDTA Grades No On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Tuesday 1500 - 2100 Contemporary Modern Jazz Various IDTA Grades No On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Tuesday 1500 - 2100 Ballet Various RAD Grades No On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Tuesday 1615 - 1700 Street School Year 2-6 Yes £4.50 Teegan Pennington
Tuesday 1700 - 1800 Cheerdance Team School Year 11 & Up No Course (£5.50 p/w) Emily Bynert
Wednesday 1500 - 2100 Tap Various IDTA Grades No On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Wednesday 1500 - 2100 Ballet Various RAD Grades No On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Wednesday 1500 - 2100 Contemporary Modern Jazz Various IDTA Grades No On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Wednesday 1600 - 1645 Acro Dance Intermediate No Course (£5.00 p/w) Hollie Kefford
Wednesday 1600 - 1630 Street School Year R-1 Yes £3.50 Louise Mackey
Wednesday 1630 - 1700 Masterclass School Year 4-6 No Course (£4.00 p/w) Sammy Preston
Wednesday 1645 - 1730 Acro Dance School Year R & Up Yes Course (£5.00 p/w) Hollie Kefford
Wednesday 1700 - 1730 Street Team School Year 3-5 No Course (£4.00 p/w) Louise Mackey
Wednesday 1715 - 1800 Masterclass School Year 6-9 No Course (£5.00 p/w) Jessica Porter
Wednesday 1730 - 1800 Street School Year 2-6 Yes £3.50 Hollie Kefford
Wednesday 1730 - 1800 Street Team School Year 7-10 No Course (£4.00 p/w) Sammy Preston
Thursday 1500 - 2100 Contemporary Modern Jazz Various IDTA Grades No On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Thursday 1500 - 2100 Tap Various IDTA Grades No On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Thursday 1500 - 2100 Ballet Various RAD Grades No On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Thursday 1615 - 1700 Acro Dance School Year 2 & Up Yes Course (£5.00 p/w) Hollie Kefford
Thursday 1700 - 1745 Acro Dance Advanced No Course (£5.00 p/w) Hollie Kefford
Thursday 1700 - 1730 Cheerdance School Year 2-6 Yes £3.50 Tiffany Quinn
Thursday 1730 - 1800 Street School Year 2-6 Yes £3.50 Tiffany Quinn
Thursday 1800 - 1830 Commercial Latin American School Year 2 & Up No Course (£3.50 p/w) Jackie Sanderson
Thursday 1830 - 1900 Commercial Ballroom School Year 2 & Up No Course (£3.50 p/w) Gemma Bynert
Friday 1700 - 1730 Street Team School Year 9 & Up No Course (£4.00 p/w) Hollie Kefford
Friday 1700 - 1730 Street Team School Year 5-8 No Course (£4.00 p/w) Sammy Preston
Friday 1700 - 1730 Street Team School Year 1-3 No Course (£4.00 p/w) Yasmin Roberts
Friday 1730 - 1800 Street Team School Year 5-8 No Course (£4.00 p/w) Yasmin Roberts
Friday 1915 - 1945 Street Team School Year 9 & Up No Course (£4.00 p/w) Hollie Kefford
Saturday 0800 - 1700 Contemporary Modern Jazz Various IDTA Grades No On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Saturday 0800 - 1700 Tap Various IDTA Grades No On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Saturday 0800 - 1700 Ballet Various RAD Grades No On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Saturday 0930 - 1000 Street School Year R-1 Yes £3.50 Louise Mackey
Saturday 0930 - 1000 Street School Year R-1 Yes £3.50 Tiffany Quinn
Saturday 1000 - 1030 Cheerdance School Year R-1 Yes £3.50 Tiffany Quinn
Saturday 1030 - 1100 Cheerdance School Year 2 & Up Yes £3.50 Tiffany Quinn
Saturday 1030 - 1100 Street School Year 2 Upwards Yes £3.50 Jessica Porter
Saturday 1100 - 1130 Street School Year 5 & Up Yes £3.50 Jessica Porter
Saturday 1130 - 1200 Commercial Latin American School Year 5 & Up No Course (£3.50 p/w) Claire McNulty
Saturday 1200 - 1230 Street School Year 2-4 No £3.50 Louise Mackey
Saturday 1200 - 1230 Street School Year 5 & Up Yes £3.50 Jessica Porter
Saturday 1230 - 1300 Commercial Latin American School Year 2-4 No Course (£3.50 p/w) Louise Mackey
Saturday 1300 - 1330 Commercial Latin American School Year 7 & Up No Course (£3.50 p/w) Claire McNulty
Saturday 1300 - 1330 Commercial Latin American School Year 9 & Up No Course (£3.50 p/w) Jessica Porter
Saturday 1330 - 1400 Commercial Latin American School Year 9 & Up No Course (£3.50 p/w) Jessica Porter
Saturday 1500 - 1545 Masterclass School Year 8 & Up No Course (£5.00 p/w) Emily Bynert
Saturday 1545 - 1615 Acro Dance Advanced No Course (£4.50 p/w) Emily Bynert

Early Years Dance

Day Time Title Level Newcomer Availability Price Instructor
Monday 0915 - 0945 Mini Movers EY Band 1&2 Yes £3.50 (starts 17/5) Louise Mackey
Monday 0945 - 1015 Mini Movers EY Band 1&2 Yes £3.50 (starts 17/5) Louise Mackey
Monday 1015 - 1045 Mini Street EY Band 2 Yes £3.50 (starts 17/5) Louise Mackey
Monday 1400 - 1445 Ballet & Tap EY Band 2 Yes On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Wednesday 0915 - 0945 Mini Movers EY Band 1&2 Yes £3.50 Sammy Preston
Wednesday 0945 - 1015 Mini Movers EY Band 1&2 Yes £3.50 Sammy Preston
Thursday 0930 - 1000 Mini Movers EY Band 1&2 Yes £3.50 Claire McNulty
Thursday 1000 - 1030 Mini Movers EY Band 1&2 Yes £3.50 Claire McNulty
Thursday 1030 - 1100 Mini Movers EY Band 1&2 Yes £3.50 Claire McNulty
Thursday 1600 - 1640 Ballet & Tap EY Band 3 Yes On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Friday 0900 - 0930 Mini Movers EY Band 1&2 Yes £3.50 (starts 21/5) Louise Mackey
Friday 0930 - 1000 Mini Movers EY Band 1&2 Yes £3.50 Louise Mackey
Friday 1000 - 1030 Mini Movers EY Band 1&2 Yes £3.50 Louise Mackey
Friday 1030 - 1100 Mini Movers EY Band 1&2 Yes £3.50 Louise Mackey
Saturday 0830 - 0900 Mini Movers EY Band 1&2 Yes £3.50 Louise Mackey
Saturday 0850 - 0930 Ballet & Tap EY Band 3 Yes On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Saturday 0900 - 0930 Mini Movers EY Band 1&2 Yes £3.50 Louise Mackey
Saturday 0940 - 1020 Ballet & Tap EY Band 3 Yes On Request Lynn, Amanda & Jenna
Saturday 1000 - 1030 Mini Street EY Band 2 Yes £3.50 Louise Mackey

On Stage

Day Time Title Level Newcomer Availability Price Instructor
Friday 1600 - 1630 Showcase Upper Junior - Group 1 Yes Annual Package Louise Mackey
Friday 1630 - 1700 Latin American Team Upper Junior Yes Annual Package Sammy Preston
Friday 1700 - 1730 Showcase Upper Junior - Group 2 Yes Annual Package Gemma Bynert
Friday 1730 - 1800 Latin American Team Lower Senior Yes Annual Package Gemma Bynert
Friday 1800 - 1830 Showcase Lower Senior Yes Annual Package Hollie Kefford
Friday 1830 - 1915 Showcase Upper Senior Yes Annual Package Jessica Porter
Friday 1915 - 2000 Latin American Team Upper Senior Yes Annual Package Gemma Bynert
Friday 2000 - 2045 Showcase Master Yes Annual Package Emily Bynert
Saturday 1300 - 1345 Latin American Team Junior Yes Annual Package Yasmin Roberts
Saturday 1345 - 1415 Latin American Team Lower Senior Yes Annual Package Emily Bynert
Saturday 1415 - 1500 Latin American Team Upper Senior Yes Annual Package Jessica Porter

Register

Register your details with us to become a member of Sandersons and discover your passion.