Nelson Timetable

Adult Fitness & Solo Dance Workouts

Day Time Title Level Booking Price Instructor
Monday 1000 - 1045 Pilates (Fitness) All levels No £4.50 Jackie Sanderson
Monday 1100 - 1200 Line Dancing Improvers No £4.50 Jessica Bynert
Monday 1710 - 1800 Body Conditioning All Levels No £4.50 Carol Walker
Monday 1800 - 1845 Total Body Workout All levels Yes £4.50 Carol Walker
Monday 1900 - 2000 Cardio & Tone All Levels No £4.50 Carol Walker
Monday 2000 - 2045 Salsacise All levels Yes £4.50 Carol Walker
Tuesday 0930 - 1015 Baggy T-Shirts All levels No £4.50 Carol Walker
Tuesday 0930 - 1015 Zumba All levels No £4.50 Helen Hudson
Tuesday 1030 - 1130 Bodymax All levels Yes £4.50 (starts 4th September) Carol Walker
Tuesday 1200 - 1250 Latin Line All Levels No £4.50 Jessica Bynert
Tuesday 1710 - 1800 Pilates (Fitness) All levels Yes Course Jackie Sanderson
Tuesday 1800 - 1850 Pilates (Fitness) All levels Yes Course Jackie Sanderson
Tuesday 1800 - 1930 Iyengar Yoga All levels Yes Course Nikki Wright
Tuesday 1800 - 1850 Step & Tone All levels Yes £4.50 Helen Hudson
Tuesday 1900 - 1945 Baggy T-Shirts All Levels No £4.50 Helen Hudson
Tuesday 1900 - 2000 Zumba All levels Yes £4.50 Emily Bynert
Tuesday 1930 - 2020 PiYo All levels No £4.50 (starts 4th September) Amber Forster
Tuesday 2000 - 2100 Belly Dance – Tribal Belly Fusion All levels Yes Course Chris Ogden
Tuesday 2000 - 2100 Cheerleading for Adults Mums Team Yes Course Emily Bynert
Tuesday 2100 - 2200 Belly Dance – Egyptian All Levels Yes Course Chris Ogden
Wednesday 1015 - 1100 Pilates (Fitness) Gentle/Easy No £4.50 Jackie Sanderson
Wednesday 1100 - 1200 Line Dancing Improvers No £4.50 Jessica Bynert
Wednesday 1845 - 1930 Zumba All levels Yes £4.50 Hollie McFadden
Wednesday 1900 - 1945 Pilates (Fitness) All levels Yes Course Jessica Bynert
Thursday 10.00 - 1045 Pilates (Fitness) All levels No £4.50 Isobel Smith
Thursday 0915 - 1000 Zumba All levels No £4.50 Helen Hudson
Thursday 1800 - 1845 Kettlemix All levels Yes £4.50 Helen Hudson
Thursday 1900 - 2000 Bodymax All levels Yes £4.50 Carol Walker
Thursday 1915 - 2000 Dance Aerobics All levels Yes £4.50 Gemma Bynert
Thursday 2000 - 2100 Boogie Fit All levels Yes Course Carol Walker
Friday 0930 - 1020 Pilatesculpt All levels No £4.50 Helen Hudson
Friday 1100 - 1150 Latin Line All levels No £4.50 Jessica Bynert
Saturday 0900 - 0945 Weekend Warrior Workout All Levels Yes £4.00 Maureen Kelly
Saturday 1000 - 1045 Step Improvers Yes £4.50 Maureen Kelly

Adult Partner Dance

Day Time Title Level Booking Price Instructor
Monday 1300 - 1400 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes Course Jackie Sanderson
Monday 1900 - 2000 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes Course Jackie Sanderson
Monday 1930 - 2015 Rhythms Beginner from January 2019 Yes Course Amber Forster
Monday 2000 - 2050 Salsa – Latin – Bachata Improvers Yes Course Jessica Bynert
Monday 2000 - 2100 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes Course Jackie Sanderson
Monday 2015 - 2100 Rhythms Beginners from January 2019 Yes Course Amber Forster
Tuesday 1900 - 2000 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Beginners from February 2018 Yes Course Lauren Frobisher
Tuesday 2000 - 2100 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes Course Lauren Frobisher
Tuesday 2015 - 2115 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Beginners from January 2019 Yes Course Adam Bynert
Tuesday 2030 - 2115 Rhythms Beginners from January 2019 Yes Course Amber Forster
Wednesday 1930 - 2030 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes Course Stuart Rowley
Wednesday 1930 - 2030 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes Course Louise Mackey
Wednesday 1945 - 2030 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Beginner from January 2019 Yes Course Judy Stubbs
Wednesday 2030 - 2130 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes Course Judy Stubbs
Wednesday 2030 - 2130 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Beginners from September 2018 Yes Course Stuart Rowley
Wednesday 2030 - 2130 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes Course Louise Mackey
Thursday 1900 - 2000 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes Course Jackie Sanderson
Thursday 2000 - 2100 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes Course Jackie Sanderson
Friday 1300 - 1400 Sequence Dancing Improvers No £4.00 Adam Bynert
Friday 1900 - 2000 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Beginners from January 2019 Yes Course Louise Mackey
Friday 2000 - 2100 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers No £5.00 Louise Mackey
Sunday 1900 - 2000 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes Course Judy Stubbs
Sunday 2000 - 2100 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes Course Judy Stubbs

Childrens Dance & Acro Dance

Day Time Title Level Booking Price Instructor
Monday 1000 - 1045 Kids Combo Class Pre-school No £4.30 Teegan Pennington
Monday 1600 - 1630 Cheerleading Class All ages No £3.30 Emily Bynert
Monday 1600 - 1700 Cheerleading Class & Team 7 years & under Yes Course Emily Bynert
Monday 1600 - 1700 Cheerleading Class & Team 9 years & under Yes Course Jessica Bynert
Monday 1630 - 1730 Cheerleading Class & Team 13 years & under Yes Course Yasmin Roberts
Monday 1700 - 1800 Hip Hop Team Under 10 years Intermediate Yes Course Jessica Bynert
Monday 1700 - 1800 Cheerleading Class & Team 15 years & under Yes Course Emily Bynert
Monday 1800 - 1900 Streetdance/Hip Hop Infant/Junior No £4.80 Jessica Bynert
Monday 1800 - 1900 Streetdance/Hip Hop Junior/Senior No £4.80 Emily Bynert
Monday 1900 - 2000 Hip Hop Team 14 years & over Yes Course Jessica Bynert
Tuesday 1030 - 1130 BabyBeats Post 6 week check to 6 months Yes £6.00 per session or 3 for £13.50 Helen Hudson
Tuesday 1030 - 1100 Mini Movers Pre-school No 3.30 Teegan Pennington
Tuesday 1600 - 1700 Streetdance/Hip Hop Infant/Junior No £4.80 Hollie McFadden
Tuesday 1615 - 1700 Acro Dance 4-8yrs Yes Course Helen Hudson
Tuesday 1700 - 1745 Acro Dance 5 Years Upwards/Intermediate Yes Course Helen Hudson
Tuesday 1700 - 1745 Acro Dance 9 Years Upwards Yes Course Hollie McFadden
Tuesday 1730 - 1800 Latin American Advanced Yes Course Emily Bynert
Tuesday 1800 - 1830 Ballroom Advanced Yes Course Emily Bynert
Wednesday 0930 - 1015 Mini Movers Toddler & Parent No £3.80 Jessica Bynert
Wednesday 1645 - 1730 Acro Dance 4-8yrs Yes Course Hollie McFadden
Wednesday 1700 - 1800 Kids Dance Club Infant/Junior No £4.80 Sammy Preston
Wednesday 1700 - 1745 Master Class Intermediate Yes Course Jessica Bynert
Wednesday 1730 - 1830 Acro Dance Advanced Yes Course Hollie McFadden
Wednesday 1745 - 1900 Cheerleading Class & Team Master Yes Course Jessica Bynert
Thursday 1000 - 1030 Mini Movers Toddler & Parent No £3.30 Claire McNulty
Thursday 1030 - 1100 Mini Movers Pre-school No £3.30 Claire McNulty
Thursday 1030 - 1100 Acro Tots Toddler & Parent No £3.30 Helen Hudson
Thursday 1100 - 1130 Acro Tots Pre-school No £3.30 Helen Hudson
Thursday 1615 - 1700 Acro Dance 4-8yrs Yes Course Helen Hudson
Thursday 1700 - 1800 Acro Dance Advanced Yes Course Helen Hudson
Thursday 1700 - 1745 Streetdance/Hip Hop Infant/Junior No 4.00 Amber Forster
Thursday 1800 - 1830 Latin American Junior/Senior Yes Course Jackie Sanderson
Thursday 1830 - 1900 Ballroom Junior/Senior Yes Course Jackie Sanderson
Friday 1000 - 1030 Mini Movers Toddler & Parent No £3.30 Yasmin Roberts
Friday 1030 - 1100 Acro Tots Toddler & Parent No £3.30 Helen Hudson
Friday 1030 - 1100 Kids Combo Class Pre-school No £3.30 Yasmin Roberts
Friday 1100 - 1130 Acro Tots Pre-school No £3.30 Helen Hudson
Friday 1600 - 1645 Showcase Lower Junior Yes Course Louise Mackey
Friday 1600 - 1645 Latin American Team Lower Senior Yes Course Sammy Preston
Friday 1600 - 1645 Showcase Infant Yes Course Gemma Bynert
Friday 1645 - 1730 Showcase Lower Senior Yes Course Hollie McFadden
Friday 1645 - 1730 Latin American Team Lower Junior Yes Course Louise Mackey
Friday 1645 - 1730 Hip Hop Team Infant Yes Course Amy Ansell
Friday 1645 - 1730 Showcase Upper Junior Yes Course Gemma Bynert
Friday 1730 - 1815 Streetdance/Hip Hop Junior/Senior No £4.30 Louise Mackey
Friday 1730 - 1830 Hip Hop Team Under 10 Beginners Yes Course Yasmin Roberts
Friday 1730 - 1815 Latin American Team Upper Senior Yes Course Gemma Bynert
Friday 1815 - 1900 Showcase Master Yes Course Emily Bynert
Friday 1815 - 1900 Showcase Upper Senior Yes Course Hollie McFadden
Friday 1815 - 1900 Cheerleading Class Infant/Junior No £4.30 Louise Mackey
Friday 1900 - 2000 Hip Hop Team Under 14 Years Advanced Yes Course Amy Ansell
Saturday 0900 - 0945 Mini Movers Baby/Toddler with Parent No £3.80 Louise Mackey
Saturday 0945 - 1030 Mini Movers Pre-school No £3.80 Louise Mackey
Saturday 1000 - 1100 Kids Dance Club Infant/Junior No £4.80 Jessica Bynert
Saturday 1030 - 1100 Latin & Ballroom Combined Class Baby (Age 3-5) No £3.30 Claire McNulty
Saturday 1100 - 1130 Ballroom Infant/Junior/Senior Yes Course Kim Robinson
Saturday 1100 - 1130 Rock & Roll Infant/Junior/Senior No £3.30 Louise Mackey
Saturday 1130 - 1200 Streetdance/Hip Hop Infant No £3.30 Louise Mackey
Saturday 1130 - 1200 Streetdance/Hip Hop Intermediate/Advanced No £3.30 Jessica Bynert
Saturday 1130 - 1200 Streetdance/Hip Hop Junior No £3.30 Elley Ormerod
Saturday 1200 - 1230 Latin American Infant/Junior/Senior Yes Course Jackie Sanderson
Saturday 1230 - 1300 Classical Sequence Infant/Junior/Senior Yes Course Jackie Sanderson
Saturday 1230 - 1300 Latin American Team Infant Yes Course Louise Mackey
Saturday 1300 - 1330 Ballroom Infant/Junior/Senior Yes Course Jackie Sanderson
Saturday 1330 - 1430 Latin American Team Upper Senior Yes Course Jessica Bynert
Saturday 1330 - 1430 Latin American Team Lower Senior Yes Course Emily Bynert
Saturday 1330 - 1430 Latin American Team Lower Junior Yes Course Yasmin Roberts
Saturday 1400 - 1500 Hip Hop Team Under 14 Advanced Yes Course Hollie McFadden
Saturday 1430 - 1530 Master Class Advanced Yes Course Emily Bynert

Nelson Ballet, Tap & Jazz Timetables

Nelson_Ballet_Sept2018_TT