Blackburn Timetable

Adult Fitness & Solo Dance Workouts

Day Time Title Level Booking Price Instructor
Monday 1745 - 1830 Pilates (Fitness) All levels No £4.50 Kirsty Thomason
Tuesday 1100 - 1150 PiYo All Levels No £4.50 Amber Forster
Wednesday 1815 - 1900 Kettlercise All Levels No £4.50 Kirsty Thomason
Wednesday 1900 - 1945 Clubbercise All levels No £4.50 Kirsty Thomason
Wednesday 1945 - 2030 Pilates (Fitness) All levels No £4.50 Louise Mackey
Thursday 1000 - 1045 Pilates (Fitness) All levels No £4.50 Kirsty Thomason
Thursday 1810 - 1855 PiYo All levels Yes £4.50 Amber Forster

Adult Partner Dance

Day Time Title Level Booking Price Instructor
Monday 1330 - 1600 Sequence Dancing All levels No £3.50 John Pimbley
Monday 1900 - 2000 Rhythms Beginner from January 2019 Yes Course Sarah Lang
Monday 2000 - 2100 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Beginner from January 2019 Yes Course Sarah Lang
Tuesday 1300 - 1400 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Easy/Beginners Yes £6.00 inc refreshments Amber Forster
Tuesday 1930 - 2030 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Beginner from January 2019 Yes Course Louise Mackey
Tuesday 2030 - 2130 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes £5.50 Louise Mackey
Thursday 1900 - 2000 Rhythms Beginner from January 2019 Yes Course Amber Forster
Thursday 2000 - 2100 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes Course Amber Forster
Sunday 1930 - 2215 Sequence Dancing Practise Session No £3.50 John Pimbley

Childrens Dance & Acro Dance

Day Time Title Level Booking Price Instructor
Monday 1300 - 1400 BabyBeats Post 6 week check to crawling Yes £5.00 per session or 3 for £13.50 Helen Hudson
Monday 1600 - 1645 Acro Dance (4-8yrs) Yes Course Kira Billington
Monday 1645 - 1730 Acro Dance 9 years upwards Yes Course Kira Billington
Monday 1730 - 1800 Latin & Ballroom Combined Class Pre-school/Infant No £3.30 Nicole Oram
Monday 1730 - 1815 Acro Dance Advanced Yes Course Kira Billington
Monday 1800 - 1830 Cheerleading Class Pre-school/Infant No £3.30 Nicole Oram
Monday 1815 - 1900 Slow Dance, Lyrical & Contemporary Yes Course Kira Billington
Monday 1830 - 1900 Ballet & Tap Grade 1 IDTA Ballet Yes Course Victoria Rogers
Monday 1830 - 1900 Streetdance/Hip Hop Pre-school/Infant No £3.30 Nicole Oram
Monday 1900 - 1930 Ballet & Tap Grade 1 Tap IDTA Yes Course Victoria Rogers
Tuesday 1300 - 1345 Mini Movers Toddler & Parent No £3.80 Louise Mackey
Tuesday 1730 - 1830 Cheerleading Class & Team Junior/Senior Yes Course Louise Mackey
Tuesday 1800 - 1900 Cheerleading Class & Team Lower Senior Yes Course Louise Mackey
Tuesday 1800 - 1830 Cheerleading Class Infant/Junior/Senior No £3.30 Louise Mackey
Tuesday 1830 - 1900 Streetdance/Hip Hop Infant/Junior/Senior No £3.30 Louise Mackey
Tuesday 1900 - 1930 Rock & Roll Infant/Junior/Senior No £3.30 Louise Mackey
Tuesday 1900 - 1945 Hip Hop Team Junior/Senior Yes Course Louise Mackey
Wednesday 1300 - 1330 Cheerleading Class Pre-school No £3.30 Lucy Gregory
Wednesday 1345 - 1430 Ballet & Tap Pre-school Yes Course Lucy Gregory
Wednesday 1600 - 1640 Ballet & Tap Level 1 Yes Course Yasmin Roberts
Wednesday 1600 - 1640 Ballet & Tap Pre-Primary Yes Course Emily Bynert
Wednesday 1640 - 1710 Ballet & Tap Grade 1 Tap IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Wednesday 1640 - 1710 Ballet & Tap Primary Ballet IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Wednesday 1700 - 1745 Streetdance/Hip Hop for Boys Infant/Junior No £4.30 Amy Ansell
Wednesday 1710 - 1740 Ballet & Tap Grade 1 Ballet IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Wednesday 1710 - 1740 Ballet & Tap Primary Tap IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Wednesday 1740 - 1820 Master Class Intermediate Yes Course Emily Bynert
Wednesday 1820 - 1850 Ballet & Tap Grade 2 Ballet IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Wednesday 1820 - 1850 Ballet & Tap Grade 3 Tap IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Wednesday 1850 - 1920 Ballet & Tap Grade 2 Tap IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Wednesday 1850 - 1920 Ballet & Tap Grade 3 Ballet IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Wednesday 1920 - 2000 Master Class Advanced Yes Course Emily Bynert
Wednesday 2000 - 2100 Ballet & Tap Intermediate Ballet IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Wednesday 2000 - 2030 Ballet & Tap Grade 4 Tap IDTA Yes Course Victoria Rogers
Wednesday 2030 - 2100 Ballet & Tap Grade 4 Ballet IDTA Yes Course Victoria Rogers
Thursday 1000 - 1045 Acro Tots Pre-school No £3.80 Kira Billington
Thursday 1045 - 1130 Streetdance/Hip Hop Pre-school Yes £3.80 Kira Billington
Thursday 1615 - 1700 Ballet & Tap Level 1 Yes Course Yasmin Roberts
Thursday 1615 - 1700 Cheerleading Class Infant/Junior No £4.30 Morgan Herne
Thursday 1700 - 1745 Streetdance/Hip Hop Infant/Junior No £4.30 Yasmin Roberts
Thursday 1745 - 1830 Acro Dance (4-8yrs) Yes Course Kira Billington
Thursday 1830 - 1915 Acro Dance (9yrs +) Yes Course Kira Billington
Friday 1645 - 1730 Showcase Infant Yes Course Lucy Gregory
Friday 1715 - 1800 Streetdance/Hip Hop Infant/Junior/Senior No £4.30 Nicole Oram
Friday 1730 - 1815 Showcase Lower Junior Yes Course Lucy Gregory
Friday 1800 - 1900 Hip Hop Team Senior Yes Course Nicole Oram
Friday 1815 - 1900 Showcase Upper Junior Yes Course Lucy Gregory
Friday 1900 - 1945 Showcase Senior Yes Course Lucy Gregory
Friday 1900 - 1945 Streetdance/Hip Hop Junior/Senior No £4.30 Nicole Oram
Friday 1945 - 2015 Latin American Team Senior Yes Course Lucy Gregory
Friday 1945 - 2030 Showcase Master Yes Course Lucy Gregory
Friday 2015 - 2045 Latin American Senior Yes Course Lucy Gregory
Saturday 0830 - 0910 Ballet & Tap Pre-school Yes Course Emily Bynert
Saturday 0900 - 0945 Mini Movers Toddler & Parent No £3.80 Yasmin Roberts
Saturday 0910 - 0950 Ballet & Tap Level 1 Yes Course Emily Bynert
Saturday 0950 - 1030 Ballet & Tap Pre-Primary Yes Course Emily Bynert
Saturday 1000 - 1100 Kids Dance Club Infant/Junior No £4.80 Lucy Gregory
Saturday 1015 - 1100 Ballet & Tap Primary B Yes Course Emily Bynert
Saturday 1030 - 1100 Ballet & Tap Primary Tap IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Saturday 1100 - 1130 Ballet & Tap Grade 1 Tap IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Saturday 1100 - 1130 Ballet & Tap Primary Ballet IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Saturday 1100 - 1130 Latin American Team Infant Yes Course Amber Forster
Saturday 1130 - 1200 Ballet & Tap Grade 1 Ballet IDTA Yes Course Victoria Rogers
Saturday 1130 - 1200 Ballet & Tap Grade 2 Tap IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Saturday 1130 - 1200 Hip Hop Team Infant Yes Course Kira Billington
Saturday 1200 - 1230 Ballet & Tap Grade 3 Tap IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Saturday 1200 - 1230 Ballet & Tap Grade 1 Modern IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Saturday 1200 - 1230 Streetdance/Hip Hop Infant/Junior/Senior No £3.30 Kira Billington
Saturday 1230 - 1300 Ballet & Tap Grade 2 Modern IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Saturday 1230 - 1300 Cheerleading Class Infant/Junior/Senior No £3.30 Lucy Gregory
Saturday 1230 - 1330 Cheerleading Class & Team Infant Yes Course Lucy Gregory
Saturday 1230 - 1300 Ballet & Tap Grade 2 Ballet IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Saturday 1300 - 1330 Ballet & Tap Grade 3 Ballet IDTA Yes Course Emily Bynert
Saturday 1330 - 1400 Latin American Team Junior Yes Course Lucy Gregory
Saturday 1400 - 1430 Latin American Infant/Junior/Senior Yes Course Lucy Gregory
Saturday 1430 - 1515 Acro Dance (4-8yrs) Yes Course Kira Billington
Saturday 1430 - 1500 Ballroom Infant/Junior/Senior Yes Course Lucy Gregory
Saturday 1500 - 1530 Classical Sequence Infant/Junior/Senior Yes Course Lucy Gregory
Saturday 1515 - 1600 Acro Dance (9yrs +) Yes Course Kira Billington
Saturday 1530 - 1600 Latin & Ballroom Combined Class Infant/Junior/Senior Yes Course Michelle Williams
Saturday 1600 - 1645 Kids Dance Club Infant/Junior/ Senior (For children with S.E.N.D) Yes Course Amber Forster