Burnley Timetable

Adult Fitness & Solo Dance Workouts

Day Time Title Level Booking Price Instructor
Monday 1330 - 1500 Learning Disabilities Dance Session All levels Yes Course Claire McNulty
Monday 1900 - 1945 Baggy T-Shirts All levels Yes £4.50 Helen Hudson
Wednesday 1330 - 1500 Learning Disabilities Dance Session All levels Yes Course Claire McNulty

Adult Partner Dance

Day Time Title Level Booking Price Instructor
Monday 1900 - 2000 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Beginners class starts Monday 2nd March 2020 Yes 5 weeks £30.00 (Early bird price £25.00 if paid by 26th Feb) Amber Forster
Monday 2000 - 2100 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes Course Amber Forster
Tuesday 2000 - 2130 Sequence Dancing Improvers No £5.00 Judy Stubbs
Wednesday 1930 - 2030 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers Yes £6.00 Claire McNulty
Wednesday 2030 - 2115 Rhythms Beginners class starts Wed 4th March 2020 Yes 4 weeks £24.00 (Early bird price £20.00 if paid by 26th Feb) Amber Forster
Thursday 1900 - 2000 Ballroom, Latin & Sequence Improvers No £6.00 Claire McNulty

Childrens Dance (School Age Upwards)

Day Time Title Level Booking Price Instructor
Monday 1600 - 1630 Latin & Ballroom Combined Class Infant/Junior No £3.30 Claire McNulty
Monday 1630 - 1700 Cheerdance Infant/Junior No £3.30 Claire McNulty
Monday 1700 - 1730 Street Infant/Junior No £3.30 Claire McNulty
Monday 1730 - 1815 Acro Dance Infant/Junior Yes Course Helen Hudson
Tuesday 1600 - 1630 Ballet & Tap Preparatory Ballet IDTA Yes Course Payment Only Gemma Bynert
Tuesday 1600 - 1630 Ballet & Tap Primary Ballet IDTA Yes Course Payment Only Sammy Preston
Tuesday 1630 - 1700 Ballet & Tap Preparatory Tap IDTA Yes Course Payment Only Sammy Preston
Tuesday 1630 - 1700 Ballet & Tap Primary Tap IDTA Yes Course Payment Only Gemma Bynert
Tuesday 1700 - 1730 Ballet & Tap Grade 2 IDTA Ballet Yes Course Payment Only Gemma Bynert
Tuesday 1730 - 1815 Ballet & Tap Grade 5 IDTA Ballet Yes Course Payment Only Gemma Bynert
Tuesday 1815 - 1845 Ballet & Tap Grade 2 Tap & Pointe Class Yes Course Payment Only Gemma Bynert
Tuesday 1845 - 1915 Street Junior/Senior No £3.30 Sammy Preston
Wednesday 1600 - 1700 Dance Fusion Beginners No £4.80 Amber Forster
Wednesday 1830 - 1930 Latin American Advanced No £6.00 Claire McNulty
Thursday 1550 - 1630 Ballet & Tap Reception Yes Course Payment or £5.50 weekly. Teegan Pennington
Thursday 1700 - 1730 Street Infant/Junior No £3.30 (or £4.80 if done with Latin) Claire McNulty
Thursday 1730 - 1800 Latin American Infant/Junior No £3.30 (or £4.80 if done with Street) Claire McNulty
Thursday 1800 - 1900 Street Senior No £5.50 Teegan Pennington
Friday 1630 - 1715 Acro Dance Infant/Junior Yes Course Kira Billington
Friday 1730 - 1815 Acro Dance Junior/Senior Yes Course Kira Billington
Friday 1830 - 1930 Acro Dance Advanced Yes Course Kira Billington
Friday 1930 - 2015 Acro Dance Team (invitation only) Yes Course Kira Billington
Saturday 0830 - 0900 Ballet & Tap Preparatory Ballet IDTA Yes Course Payment Only Gemma Bynert
Saturday 0830 - 0910 Ballet & Tap Pre-school Yes Course Payment (or £5.50 weekly) Teegan Pennington
Saturday 0830 - 0900 Ballet & Tap Primary Ballet IDTA Yes Course Payment Only Sammy Preston
Saturday 0850 - 0930 Ballet & Tap Reception Yes Course Payment (or £5.50 weekly) Teegan Pennington
Saturday 0900 - 0930 Ballet & Tap Preparatory Tap IDTA (Group A) Yes Course Payment Only Sammy Preston
Saturday 0900 - 0930 Ballet & Tap Preparatory Tap IDTA (Group B) Yes Course Payment Only Gemma Bynert
Saturday 0930 - 1000 Street Pre-school/Infant No £3.30 Sammy Preston
Saturday 1000 - 1030 Ballet & Tap Grade 1 Tap IDTA Yes Course Payment Only Gemma Bynert
Saturday 1000 - 1030 Street Infant No £3.30 Teegan Pennington
Saturday 1030 - 1130 Cheerdance Team 7 years & under Yes Course Payment Only Teegan Pennington
Saturday 1030 - 1100 Ballet & Tap Grade 3 IDTA Ballet Yes Course Payment Only Gemma Bynert
Saturday 1030 - 1100 Cheerdance Infant No £3.30 Teegan Pennington
Saturday 1100 - 1130 Ballet & Tap Advanced Competition& UKA Class Yes Course Payment (or £4.50 weekly) Gemma Bynert
Saturday 1130 - 1200 Master Class By invitation Yes Course Payment if combining with advanced competition class OR £3.80 weekly Sammy Preston
Saturday 1200 - 1300 Cheerdance Team 11 years & under Yes Course Payment Only Teegan Pennington
Saturday 1230 - 1300 Cheerdance Junior No £3.30 Teegan Pennington
Saturday 1300 - 1330 Street Junior No £3.30 Teegan Pennington

Early Years Dance

Day Time Title Level Booking Price Instructor
Monday 1030 - 1100 Mini Acro Toddler & Parent No £3.30 Claire McNulty
Monday 1100 - 1130 Mini Acro Pre-school No £3.30 Claire McNulty
Saturday 0930 - 1000 Mini Movers Toddler & Parent No £3.30 Teegan Pennington

Mind & Body

Day Time Title Level Booking Price Instructor
Monday 1815 - 1900 Pilates Tbc No £4.50 Helen Hudson
Monday 1945 - 2030 Pilates Class Difficulty Rating 2/3 Yes £4.50 Helen Hudson

On Stage

Day Time Title Level Booking Price Instructor
Tuesday 1800 - 1845 Showcase Junior (Year 2 3 4 5 6) No £4.50 weekly from January to Summer (then course from September) Sammy Preston
Tuesday 1915 - 2000 Showcase Senior (Year 7 upwards) Yes Course (starts 2nd March 2020) Hollie Kefford
Thursday 1630 - 1700 Showcase Infant (Reception/Year 1) No £3.50 weekly from January to Summer (then course from September) Teegan Pennington
Thursday 1800 - 1900 Latin Team Latin & Hip Hop Taster Team - Year 2 upwards (plus more experienced year 1) Yes Course starts Thurs 4th March 2020 Claire McNulty